Privacy Policy

Skin Glory Med Spa (SGMS) understands the importance and sensitivity of your personal data, hence, we are committed to protecting your personal data and sensitive medical information. Our Privacy Policy ensures that all appropriate standards for personal data privacy and protection are compliant with HIPAA and OSHA and its Implementing Rules and Regulations. This policy embodies how we may collect, use and disclose your personal data or sensitive information as well as your rights as owners of this personal data. The entire SGMS workforce and other affiliated health care providers including organizations controlled, owned, and affiliated with SGMS are committed to following this Privacy Policy.

Scope

This Data Privacy Policy applies to Personal Information we collect on the website, social media accounts, SGMS applications, and point of contact listed below (collectively the “Sites”):

Purposes of Data Collection

The following are our purpose/s for collecting your personal data:
  • To process your booking and other incidental requests;
  • To contact you about your booking and other arrangements;
  • To process your payment and/or refund;
  • To personalize your Skin Glory Med Spa experience or provide services tailored to your requirements;
  • To ensure the safety and security of all the patients, including investigating security and screening issues;
  • To conduct marketing activities including sending out email and SMS, for our products and services and to conduct market and other research to improve our products, services, and marketing activities;
  • To update our records and keep your contact details and billing address up to date to allow us to communicate with you in case of emergencies, send out advisories and inform you of programs and activities of SGMS

Complaints and Procedure

If you wish to access, update your Personal Data / Medical Information or if you have queries, complaints, suggestions regarding our Privacy Statement /Privacy Policy, you may reach us through the following contact details :

Address to: Kayley Slayton
Mail to Address: 6595 S Dayton St Suite 3001 Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Contact #: +7206946635
E-mail: kslayton@sgmedspa.com

Changes to this Privacy Statement and Policy

From time to time, we may change or update our privacy statement, policies, and practices to comply with government and regulatory requirements, to adapt to new technologies and protocols, to align with industry practices, or for other legitimate purposes.